Tumwater District Stadium Track and Field 2018: Chehalis, Aberdeen, Tumwater, Black Hills, Centralia

Tumwater District Stadium 5.18.18. Chehalis (WF West) Aberdeen, Tumwater, Black Hills, Centralia. 

 

Black Hills Boys win the District Title and W F West win the Women’s.

 

 

PR Personal Record
SR Season Record

Top Three Qualifiers MEN

Rashaun Tate Tumwater 100 Meters PR

Bryan Sidor Aberdeen 200 Meters PR

Bryan Sidor Aberdeen 400 Meters

Brad Blackburn Tumwater 400 Meters

Carver Brennan W F West 400 Meters

Pearse Popchock Black Hills 800 Meters

Vance Voetberg Centralia 1600 Meters

Pearse Popchock Black Hills 1600 Meters

Vance Voetberg Centralia 3200 Meters

Sir Carter Black Hills 110 Hurdles PR

Sir Carter Black Hills 300 Hurdles PR

Jack Mallonee W F West 300 Hurdles PR

 

Tumwater 4 x 100 Relay

Dylan Mooers, Brian Le, Turner Allen, Rashaun Tate

W F West 4 x 100 Relay

Troy Yarter, Carver Brennan, Ka’imi Henry, Jasper Ellingson

 

Tumwater 4 x 400 Relay

Rashaun Tate, Dylan Mooers, Brian Le, Brad Blackburn

W F West 4 x 400 Relay

Carver Brennan, Dallas Taylor, Jasper Ellingson, Ka’imi Henry

Black Hills 4 x 400 Relay

Sir Carter, Simon Lazar, Pearse Popchock, Nolan Reynolds

 

Tyler Gilliland Tumwater Discus

Xavier Bacak Black Hills Discus PR

Tyler Gilliland Tumwater Javelin PR

Jordan Claridge Black Hills Javelin PR

Colby White W F West High Jump

Trent Kibler Tumwater High Jump PR

Lafe Johnson W F West Pole Vault

Colby White W F West Long Jump PR

Wyatt Johnson Aberdeen Long Jump PR

Kade Weitzel Black Hills Long Jump PR

Colby White W F West Triple Jump

 

Top Three Qualifiers Women

Faith Cardenas Aberdeen 100 Meters SR

Jade Ennis-Palmer W F West 100 Meters PR

Faith Cardenas Aberdeen 200 Meters

Faith Cardenas Aberdeen 400 Meters

Madi Niemi Aberdeen 400 Meters PR

Maggie Wood-Richardson Black Hills 800 Meters PR

Emma Moon W F West 1600 Meters PR

Emma Moon W F West 3200 Meters

Madi Frampton Black Hills 100 Hurdles

Lauren Tornow W F West 100 Hurdles PR

Lauren Tornow W F West 300 Hurdles PR

Madi Frampton Black Hills 300 Hurdles

 

Tumwater 4 x 100 Relay

Mikaeli Decker, Cassity Colard, Bailey Short, Felicity Hempstead

W F West 4 x 100 Relay

Jade Ennis-Palmer, Emma Thornburg, Kelly Robertson, Courtney Bennett

 

W F West 4 X 200 Relay

Jade Ennis-Palmer, Emma Thornburg, Kelly Robertson, Courtney Bennett

Aberdeen 4 X 200 Relay

Kennedy Pruett, Emmy Walsh, Madi Niemi, Faith Cardenas

 

W F West 4 X 400 Relay

Courtney Bennett, Lauren Tornow, Kelly Robertson, Emma Thornburg

 

Kendra Bottenberg W F West Shot Put

Kaylee Hach Tumwater Shot Put

Kacey Emery Centralia Shot Put PR

Patricia Bates Aberdeen Discus PR

Brianna Powe W F West Discus

Kendra Bottenberg W F West Javelin

Maisy Williams Black Hills High Jump

Megan Flexhaug W F West Pole Vault

Sara Bocksch Tumwater Pole Vault

Maisy Williams Black Hills Long Jump PR

Lauren Tornow W F West Long Jump

Madi Frampton Black Hills Long Jump PR

Madi Frampton Black Hills Triple Jump

Anastasia Ulrigg Centralia Triple Jump

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email